logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SURYA VIHAR
POST-TIYARA,DISTT.-SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH - 486886
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Faculty List  

 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SURYA VIHAR

Staff Details as on 01.01.2020

SR.NO.

NAME OF THE EMPLOYEES

DESIGNATION

EDUCATIONAL(QUALIFICATION)

DATE OF JOINING

1

MR. M.K. TIWARI

HEADMASTER

M.A.(His),B.Ed.,CTET,

DISM(Computer)

12.09.2017
2 MR. RADHEY SHYAM YADAV PGT(Phy. Edu.) M.P.Ed. COMPUTER 02.08.2010
3 MR. SHIVRAJ MISHRA TGT(SKT) M.A.(SKT).B.Ed.,CTET 01.07.2009
4 MRS. KIRAN DIXIT Sr.PRT M.A.(HINDI & SKT), B.Ed. 02.07.1990
5 MRS. RANJITA KUMARI PANDEY TGT(HINDI) M.A.(HINDI), B.Ed., CTET-II 01.04.2011
6 MR. RAJ KUMAR PRT M.Sc(MATHS),B.Ed., UPTET 20.06.2011
7 MR. RAM PUKAR BHAGAT PRT M.Sc(MATHS),B.Ed., CTET-I & II 01.06.2010
8 MRS. RITA SINGH PRT M.A.(HINDI), B.Ed., CTET-I & II 25.09.2009
9 MR. AMAR NATH SINGH PRT(HINDI) M.A.(HINDI), B.Ed.,CTET, UPTET 20.06.2011
10 MRS. SUSHMA TRIPATHI PRT M.Sc.(CHEM), B.Ed. CTET 06.07.2010
11 MRS. VANDANA SONI PRT(MUSIC) M. MUSIC 27.06.2012
12 MR. PRADEEP SINGH PRT MCA 02.09.2014
13 MR. NITIN KUMAR OMAR TGT(MATHS) B.Sc(MATHS), B.Ed.,CTET-I & II, CGTET,PGDCA 14.06.2018
14 MISS JYOTI PANDEY PRT M.Sc(CHEM), B.Ed., CTET-I & II 23.06.2014
15 MR. SUKHCHAIN MISHRA PRT M.A.(ENG),B.Ed. CTET 14.09.2016
16 MRS. R USHA PGT(ECONOMICS) M.A.(ECO), B.Ed. CTET 24.07.2009
17 MRS MANDEEP KAUR PRT M.COM.B.Ed. CTET 01.07.2011
18 MISS NAGHMA SHAHEEN PGT(COMMERCE) M.COM,B.Ed. CTET 18.06.2012
19 MRS. VIBHA DWIVEDI PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. CTET,MBA 06.04.2015
20 MR. ARVIND KUMAR YADAV TGT(MATHS) M.Sc.(MATHS), B.Ed. CTET-I,UPTET-I & II 15.07.2013
21 MR. SANDEEP SINGH TGT(SST) M.A.(GEO),B.Ed. CTET-II,UPTET 03.12.2013
22 MR. DHIRENDRA SINGH PRT(PTI) M.A.(SOCIO),B.P.Ed. 07.10.2014
23 MR. JAY PRAKASH YADAV TGT(ENGLISH) M.A.(ENG),B.Ed.,CTET-I, UPTET 11.04.2015
24 MR. PRAMOD KUMAR RAI TGT(SST) M.A.(POLIT),B.Ed. CTET-II 22.06.2016
25 MR. RAJ KUMAR LIBRARIAN M.Lib.MDCIM(COMP) 22.06.2016
26 MRS. GEETA KUMARI TGT(SCI) B.Sc.B.Ed. CTET-I 04.12.2017
27 MRS. PALLAVI DAS TGT(SCI) M.Sc.(BOTANY),B.Ed. CTET-II,DISM 14.06.2018
28 MISS ZAINAB AKHTAR PRT M.COM,B.Ed. 14.06.2018
29 MISS RABIA BANO PRT M.COM.,B.Ed. 14.06.2018
30 MR. KULDEEP KUMAR VISHWAKARMA TGT(COMPUTER)) MCA 14.06.2018
31 MISS RENU PAL PRT MCA 14.06.2018
32 MISS MADHU KULWANT PRT MFA 02.07.2018
33 MR. ARUN KUMAR DUBEY TGT(SKT) M.A.(SKT),M.Ed. CTET-II 13.07.2018
34 MR. INDRESH KUMAR THAKUR PRT M.A.(ENG), B.Ed. CTET 24.07.2018
35 MR. ARPIT SRIVASTAVA PRT M.A.(Edu),B.Ed. CTET,CCC 12.06.2019
36 MISS ANJALI TGT(ENG) B.A.(ENG),B.Ed. 12.06.2019
37 MR. AWADH KUMAR SHUKLA PRT M.A.(SKT),B.Ed. CTET-I & II,UGC-NET,UPTET 12.06.2019
38 MRS. BABITA KANNOUJIYA TGT(SST) M.A.(ECO),B.Ed. 12.06.2019
39 MISS NAMRATA PRT BCA.BTC 12.06.2019
40 MISS ASHITA KUMARI PRT B.A.(ECO), B.Ed. 01.08.2019
41 MRS. VINEETA TIWARI PRT M.COM(Mgmt.),B.Ed. 19.08.2019
42 MRS. KUSUM LATA TGT(HINDI) M.A.(HINDI),B.Ed. 10.10.2019

MINISTERIAL STAFF

1

MR HIMANSHU SONI

LDC

B. Com.,M.Com.. ICA,PGDCA,Tally 9.2

20.06.2016
2 MR NAUSAD ANSARI LDC B.Com,M.Com,Tally,CPCT,CS-Exe 14.06.2018
NON- TEACHING STAFF

1

MR RAM SARAN SHAH

PEON

10th

01.07.2009

2

MR SANTOSH KUMAR

SWEEPER

8th

01.11.2012